by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

2

DispatchFactbookHistory

by The Protectorate of Pascala. . 76 reads.

Historical Leaders of CISB

Imperial Era: 30 September 2016-13 January 2017

Reti
Emperor, 30 September 2016 through 10 January 2017

The Republic of Loustania
Consul, 10 January 2017 through 14 January 2017.

Presidential Charter Era: 14 January 2017 to 13 April 2018

interregnum 6 days with no clear leader during a contested presidential election, de facto power exercised by Loustania

Samwych
President, 20 January 2017 through 31 July 2017

The Socialist Republic of Khingan
President, 31 July 2017 through 13 April 2018

Constitutional Era 13 April 2018 - 31 December 2019

The Democratic Inuit Republic of Kalallisut Nunaat (aka Khingan)
Statsminister, 13 April 2018 through 30 June 2018

The Union of Savashanists of The Socialist Republic of Saian
Statsminister, 30 June 2018 through 19 February 2019

Samwych
Statsminister, 5 March 2019 through 17 June 2019

The Socialist Coupdom of Wanasnaswa
Acting Statsminister, 17 June 2019 through 30 June 2019

The United Republic of Nogodia
Statsminister, 30 June 2019 through 31 December 2019

* Term ends 30 June 2020
Removed through no-confidence motion
Resigned

Anarchic Era: 1 January 2020 to date

RawReport