by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

2

DispatchAccountSport

by The Democratic SOC Federation of Odinburgh. . 95 reads.

Novus Lucidum Olympic Games

[center][img]https://i.ibb.co/mFt3Pf5/yl-Ffh-TNrbv-ITEUxsph-NT.jpg[/img][/center]
[center][size=250][color=blue][b]Airol Olympic Games[/b][/size][/color][/center]

Previous Games: Odinburgh Summer Games 2019 
[url=http://novuslucidum.freeforums.net/thread/305/odinburgh-olympic-summer-sport-registration]Odinburgh Olympic Games Link[/url]

[b][u]Medal Standings[/u][/b]

Airol (Host Nation)- 3 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 5 BRONZE= 12 Medals
Gothic Vandelia- 6 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 11 Medals
Ionalands-East Rothaland 2 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 3 BRONZE= 9 Medals
Straona 4 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 7 Medals
Greater Jes New Islands 1 GOLD, 3 SILVER, 3 BRONZE= 7 Medals
RainbowSix 5 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 0 BRONZE=7 Medals
Ionalands-West Rothaland 1 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 6 Medals
Odinburgh  2 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 5 Medals
New Nationale Einheit 1 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 5 Medals
Easthumbria 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 2 BRONZE=4 Medals
Scalesburg- 1 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 0 BRONZE= 3 Medals
Sommarland 0 GOLD, 0 SILVER,  3 BRONZE= 3 Medals
Krimera   1 GOLD, 0 SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 3 Medals
NHHR  1 GOLD, O SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 3 Medals
Avanel   0 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 2 Medals
Shreminov 1 GOLD, 0 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 2 Medals
SpenZerous 0 GOLD, 0 SILVER, 1 BRONZE=1 Medal



Last Update: 9/28/2019 Final Update

Note: (Ionalands put into two separate teams for all, but Hockey. Also Biathletes from both teams can't compete.)



[b]Winter Sports-Men's & Women's[/b]

[u]Biathlon (ski shooting)-Men[/u]

1. Airol (Host Nation)- [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Gothic Vandelia- [b]SILVER[/b]
3. SpenZerous- [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Greater Jes New Islands
5. NHHR
6. Scalesburg
7. Sommarland
8. Easthumbria
9. Straona
10. New Nationale Einheit
11. Odinburgh
12. Avanel
13. Rainbowsix
14. Krimera
15. Shreminov

[u]Biathlon (ski shooting)-Women[/u]

1. Rainbowsix- [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Easthumbria- [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Greater Jes New Islands-[b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Odinburgh
5. Gothic Vandelia
6. Sommarland
7. SpenZerous
8. Airol (Host Nation)
9. New Nationale Einheit
10. Straona
11. Krimera
12. Avanel
13. NHHR
14. Scalesburg
15. Shreminov



[u]Bobsled-Men's[/u]

1. Shreminov- [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Airol (Host Nation)- [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Ionalands/East Rothaland- [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Ionalands/West Rothaland
5. Odinburgh
6. Greater Jes New Islands
7. Avanel
8. SpenZerous
9. Gothic Vandelia
10 Easthumbria
11. NHHR
12. New Nationale Einheit
13. Scalesburg
14. Straona
15. Rainbowsix
16.Krimera
17. Sommarland

[u]Bobsled-Women's[/u]

1. Straona- [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Scalesburg- [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Gothic Vandelia- [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Rainbowsix
5. SpenZerous
6. Krimera
7. NHHR
8. Shreminov
9. Avanel
10. New Nationale Einheit
11. Airol (Host Nation)
12. Ionalands-East Rothaland
13. Sommarland
14. Odinburgh
15. Easthumbria
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. Greater Jes New Islands

[u]Alpine Skiing-Men's[/u]

1. Scalesburg- [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Ionalands-West Rothaland- [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Airol (Host Nation)- [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. New Nationale Einheit
5. Ionalands-East Rothaland
6. Odinburgh
7. SpenZerous
8. Shreminov
9. Straona
10. Rainbowsix
11. Greater Jes New Islands
12. Krimera
13. Avanel
14. Sommarland
15. Gothic Vandelia
16. Easthumbria
17. NHHR

[u]Alpine Skiing-Women's[/u]

1. New Nationale Einheit- [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Gothic Vandelia- [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Ionalands/West Rothaland- [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Avanel
5. Odinburgh
6. Ionalands-East Rothaland
7. Rainbowsix
8. SpenZerous
9. Greater Jes New Islands
10. NHHR
11. Airol (Host Nation)
12. Straona
13. Shreminov
14. Krimera
15. Easthumbria
16. Scalesburg
17. Sommarland

[u]Cross Country Skiing-Men's[/u]

1. NHHR- [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Ionalands/East Rothaland [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Sommarland [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. SpenZerous
5. New Nationale Einheit
6. Greater Jes New Islands
7. Scalesburg
8. Odinburgh
9. Shreminov
10. Ionalands/West Rothaland
11. Avanel
12. Gothic Vandelia
13. Krimera
14. Easthumbria
15. Airol (Host Nation)
16. Straona
17. RainbowSix

[u]Cross Country Skiing-Women's[/u]

1. RainbowSix [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Ionalands-East Rothaland [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Easthumbria [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. SpenZerous
5. Sommarland
6. Gothic Vandelia
7. Airol (Host Nation)
8. Krimera
9. Straona
10. Shreminov
11. NHHR
12. Greater Jes New Islands
13. Odinburgh
14. Ionalands-West Rothaland
15. Avanel
16. Scalesburg
17. New Nationale Einheit


[u]Figure Skating-Men's[/u]

1. Airol (Host Nation) [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Avanel [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Krimera [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. SpenZerous
5. Sommarland
6. RainbowSix
7. Gothic Vandelia
8. Ionalands-East Rothaland
9. Greater Jes New Islands
10. Ionalands-West Rothaland
11. Straona
12. Easthumbria
13. NHHR
14. New Nationale Einheit
15. Shreminov
16. Scalesburg
17. Odinburgh

[u]Figure Skating-Women's[/u]

1. RainbowSix [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Straona [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Odinburgh [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Sommarland
5. SpenZerous
6. Gothic Vandelia
7. Shreminov
8. Avanel
9. NHHR
10. Airol (Host Nation)
11. Krimera
12. Ionalands-East Rothaland
13. Scalesburg
14. Easthumbria
15. New Nationale Einheit
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. Greater Jes New Islands



[u]Freestyle Skiing-Men's[/u]

Ionalands/East Rothaland [b]GOLD[/b]
Airol (Host Nation) [b]SILVER[/b]
NHHR [b]BRONZE[/b]
Avanel
RainbowSix
Scalesburg
SpenZerous
Krimera
Ionalands/West Rothaland
Odinburgh
Shreminov
Gothic Vandelia
Straona
Easthumbria
Greater Jes New Islands
Sommarland
New Nationale Einheit


[u]Freestyle Skiing-Women's[/u]

Airol (Host Nation) [b]GOLD[/b]
Ionalands/West Rothaland [b]SILVER[/b]
Sommarland [b]BRONZE[/b]
Avanel
NHHR-
Gothic Vandelia
SpenZerous
Greater Jes New Islands
Scalesburg
RainbowSix
Krimera
Straona
Odinburgh
Shreminov
Ionalands/East Rothaland
New Nationale Einheit
Easthumbria



[u]Luge-Men's[/u]

Straona [b]GOLD[/b]
New Nationale Einheit [b]SILVER[/b]
Greater Jes New Islands [b]BRONZE[/b]
RainbowSix
SpenZerous
Odinburgh
Gothic Vandelia
Ionalands/West Rothaland
Avanel
Shreminov
NHHR-
Krimera
Ionalands/East Rothaland
Airol (Host Nation)
Easthumbria
Sommarland
Scalesburg

[u]Luge-Women's[/u]

Krimera [b]GOLD[/b]
RainbowSix [b]SILVER[/b]
Ionalands/East Rothaland [b]BRONZE[/b]
New Nationale Einheit
NHHR-
Straona
Avanel
Ionalands/West Rothaland
Sommarland
Airol (Host Nation)
Easthumbria
SpenZerous
Shreminov
Scalesburg
Odinburgh
Greater Jes New Islands
Gothic Vandelia



[u]Nordic Combined-Men's[/u]

Odinburgh [b]GOLD[/b]
Ionalands/West Rothaland [b]SILVER[/b]
Airol (Host Nation) [b]BRONZE[/b]
Avanel
Shreminov
New Nationale Einheit
Krimera
Easthumbria
Greater Jes New Islands
Scalesburg
Ionalands/East Rothaland
RainbowSix
Straona
Sommarland
NHHR-
Gothic Vandelia
SpenZerous

[u]Nordic Combined-Women's[/u]

Ionalands/West Rothaland [b]GOLD[/b]
Airol (Host Nation) [b]SILVER[/b]
Sommarland [b]BRONZE[/b]
Odinburgh
Shreminov
SpenZerous
Scalesburg
Straona
NHHR-
Greater Jes New Islands
Avanel
Easthumbria
New Nationale Einheit
Gothic Vandelia
Ionalands/East Rothaland
RainbowSix
Krimera


[u]Short Track Skating-Men's[/u]

1. Greater Jes New Islands [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Scalesburg [b]SILVER[/b]
3. New Nationale Einheit [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Ionalands-West Rothaland
5. Sommarland
6. RainbowSix
7. Easthumbria
8. Shreminov
9. Avanel
10. Straona
11. NHHR
12. Airol (Host Nation)
13. Gothic Vandelia
14. Odinburgh
15. SpenZerous
16. Krimera
17. Ionalands-East Rothaland

[u]Short Track Skating-Women's[/u]

1. Gothic Vandelia [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Odinburgh [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Greater Jes New Islands [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Straona
5. SpenZerous
6. Ionalands-East Rothaland
7. RainbowSix
8. Krimera
9. NHHR
10. Airol (Host Nation)
11. Sommarland
12. Shreminov
13. New Nationale Einheit
14. Easthumbria
15. Ionalands-West Rothaland
16. Scalesburg
17. Avanel


[u]Skeleton-Men's[/u]

1. Gothic Vandelia [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Greater Jes New Islands [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Straona [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Shreminov
5. New Nationale Einheit
6. Sommarland
7. Easthumbria
8. NHHR
9. Ionalands-West Rothaland
10. Avanel
11. Krimera
12. Airol (Host Nation)
13. RainbowSix
14. Ionalands-East Rothaland
15. SpenZerous
16. Odinburgh
17. Scalesburg

[u]Skeleton-Women's[/u]

1. Gothic Vandelia [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Airol (Host Nation) [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Straona [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Avanel
5. Krimera
6. Sommarland
7. New Nationale Einheit
8. RainbowSix
9. Odinburgh
10. Easthumbria
11. Greater Jes New Islands
12. Scalesburg
13. Shreminov
14. NHHR
15. Ionalands-East Rothaland
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. SpenZerous


[u]Ski Jumping-Men's[/u]

1. Gothic Vandelia [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Odinburgh [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Easthumbria [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Ionalands/East Rothaland-
5. New Nationale Einheit
6. Straona
7. SpenZerous
8. Sommarland
9.Krimera
10. Ionalands/West Rothaland
11. Greater Jes New Islands
12. Shreminov
13. Scalesburg
14. Avanel
15. Rainbowsix
16. Airol (Host Nation)
17. NHHR

[u]Ski Jumping-Women's[/u]

1. RainbowSix [b]GOLD[/b]
2. New Nationale Einheit [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Ionalands-East Rothaland [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Easthumbria
5. Scalesburg 
6. Krimera 
7. SpenZerous 
8. Airol (Host Nation)
9. Sommarland 
10. Gothic Vandelia
11. Avanel
12. Straona 
13. Shreminov 
14. Greater Jes New Islands 
15. Ionalands-West Rothaland 
16. Odinburgh 
17. NHHR 


[u]Snowboarding-Men's[/u]

1. RainbowSix [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Ionalands-East Rothaland [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Avanel [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Straona
5. Shreminov
6. NHHR
7. SpenZerous
8. Odinburgh
9. Easthumbria
10. Scalesburg
11. Gothic Vandelia
12. Greater Jes New Islands
13. New Nationale Einheit
14. Krimera
15. Airol (Host Nation)
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. Sommarland


[u]Snow Boarding-Women's[/u]

1. Easthumbria [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Greater Jes New Islands [b]SILVER[/b]
3. NHHR [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. New Nationale Einheit
5. Scalesburg
6. Krimera
7. Ionalands-West Rothaland
8. Shreminov
9. Gothic Vandelia
10. Straona
11. Airol (Host Nation)
12. SpenZerous
13. RainbowSix
14. Avanel
15. Sommarland
16. Odinburgh
17. Ionalands-East Rothaland



[u]Speed Skating-Men's[/u]

1 Ionalands-East Rothaland [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Ionalands-West Rothaland [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Airol (Host Nation) [b]BRONZE[/b]
4. Greater Jes New Islands
5. Sommarland
6. Odinburgh
7. NHHR [b]BRONZE[/b]
8. Easthumbria 
9. Gothic Vandelia
10. Avanel
11. Scalesburg
12. SpenZerous
13. Straona
14. Krimera
15. New Nationale Einheit
16. Shreminov
17. RainbowSix



[u]Speed Skating-Women's[/u]

1. Gothic Vandelia [b]GOLD[/b]
2. Greater Jes New Islands [b]SILVER[/b]
3. Airol (Host Nation)[b]BRONZE[/b]
4. SpenZerous
5. Shreminov
6. RainbowSix
7. Krimera
8. Sommarland
9. Straona
10. Ionalands-West Rothaland 
11. Ionalands-East Rothaland
12. Easthumbria
13. Avanel
14. Scalesburg
15 New Nationale Einheit
16. NHHR
17. Odinburgh



[u]Ice Hockey-Men's[/u]

[b]Group A[/b]
Greater Jes New Islands X Advances to Quarter Finals
Straona X Advances to Quarter Finals
Easthumbria
Sommarland 

[b]Group B[/b]
Airol X Advances to Quarter Finals
NHHR X Advances to Quarter Finals
Avanel
Krimera

[b]Group C[/b]
Gothic Vandelia X Advances to Quarter Finals
Ionalands X Advances to Quarter Finals
RainbowSix 
Odinburgh

[b]Group D[/b]
New Nationale Einheit
Shreminov
Scalesburg X Advances to Quarter Finals
SpenZerous X Advances to Quarter Finals

[i]Quarter Finals[/i]

Straona vs NHHR [b]Straona advances to Semi Finals[/b]
Ionalands vs SpenZerous [b]Ionalands advances to Semi Finals[/b]

Airol vs Greater Jes New Islands [b]Airol advances to Semi Finals[/b]
Scalesburg vs Gothic Vandelia [b]Gothic Vandelia advances to Semi Finals[/b]

[i]Semi Finals[/i]

Straona vs Ionalands [b]Straona Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b]
Airol vs Gothic Vandelia [b]Gothic Vandelia Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b]

[i]Gold Medal Game[/i]

Straona vs Gothic Vandelia [b]Straona wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD[/b], [b]Gothic Vandelia takes TEAM OLYMPIC SILVER[/b]


[i]Bronze Medal Game[/i]

Ionalands vs Airol [b]Airol wins TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE[/b]


[u]Ice Hockey-Women's[/u]

[b]Group A[/b]
NHHR
RainbowSix
Sommarland X Advances to Quarter Finals
Ionalands X Advances to Quarter Finals

[b]Group B[/b]
New National Einheit
Avanel
SpenZerous X Advances to Quarter Finals
Gothic Vandelia X Advances to Quarter Finals

[b]Group C[/b]
Shreminov
Scalesburg X Advances to Quarter Finals
Krimera X Advances to Quarter Finals 
Easthumbria

[b]Group D[/b]
Greater Jes New Islands
Odinburgh X Advances to Quarter Finals
Airol 
Straona X Advances to Quarter Finals

[i]Quarter Finals[/i]

Ionalands vs SpenZerous [b]Ionalands advances to Semi Finals[/b]
Scalesburg vs Straona [b]Straona advances to Semi Finals[/b]

Gothic Vandelia vs Sommarland [b]Gothic Vandelia advances to Semi Finals[/b]
Odinburgh vs Krimera [b]Krimera advances to Semi Finals[/b]

[i]Semi Finals[/i]

Ionalands vs Straona [b]Straona Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b]
Gothic Vandelia vs Krimera [b]Gothic Vandelia Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b]

[i]Gold Medal Game[/i]

Straona vs Gothic Vandelia [b]Straona wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD[/b], [b]Gothic Vandelia takes TEAM OLYMPIC SILVER[/b]

[i]Bronze Medal Game[/i]

Ionalands vs Krimera [b]Krimera wins TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE[/b]



[u]Curling-Men's[/u]

[b]Group A[/b]
1. Sommarland [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
2. East Rothaland [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
3. Greater Jes New Islands [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
4. New Nationale Einheit [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
5. Straona
6. SpenZerous
7. Airol
8. RainbowSix
9. IOC


[b]Group B[/b]
1. West Rothaland [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
2. Krimera [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
3. Odinburgh [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
4. Easthumbria [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
5. Gothic Vandelia
6. Avanel
7. NHHR
8. Shreminov
9. Scalesburg

[i]Quarter Finals[/i]

Sommarland vs Easthumbria [b]Sommarland Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b]
East Rothaland vs Krimera [b]East Rothaland Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b[

West Rothaland vs Odinburgh [b]Odinburgh Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b]
Greater Jes New Islands vs New Nationale Einheit [b]New Nationale Einheit Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b]

[i]Semi Finals[/i]

New Nationale Einheit vs Odinburgh [b]Odinburgh Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b] 

Somarland vs East Rothaland [b]East Rothaland Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b]


[i]Gold Medal Game[/i]

Odinburgh vs East Rothaland [b]Odiburgh wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD, East Rothaland takes TEAMS OLYMPIC SILVER[/b]


[i]Bronze Medal Game[/i]

Somarland vs New Nationale Einheit [b]Nationale Einheit win TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE[/b]


[u]Curling-Women's[/u]

[b]Group A[/b]
1. Odinburgh [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
2. Avanel [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
3. Shreminov [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
4. SpenZerous [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
5. East Rothaland
6. Airol
7. NHHR
8. Scalesburg
9. Greater Jes New Islands

[b]Group B[/b]
1. Straona [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
2. New Nationale Einheit [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
3. RainbowSix [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
4. Gothic Vandelia [b]Advances to Quarter Finals[/b]
5. Krimera
6. West Rothaland
7. Sommarland
8. Easthumbria
9. IOC

[i]Quarter Finals[/i]

Odinburgh vs Gothic Vandelia [b]Gothic Vandelia Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b]
Shreminov vs New Nationale Einheit [b]Shreminov Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b]

Straona vs SpenZerous [b]SpenZerous Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b]
Avanel vs RainbowSix [b]RainbowSix Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b]
 
[i]Semi Finals[/i]

Gothic Vandelia vs SpenZerous [b]Gothic Vandelia Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b]

RainbowSix vs Shreminov [b]RainbowSix Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME[/b]


[i]Gold Medal Game[/i]

RainbowSix vs Gothic Vandelia [b]Gothic Vandelia wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD GAME, RainbowSix takes TEAM OLYMPIC SILVER[/b]

[i]Bronze Medal Game[/i]

SpenZerous vs Shreminov [b]Shreminov win TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE[/b]

Report