1
Dispatch → Account → Sport
Region Name Automotive Racing (RNAR)
Table of ContentsHow Points are Awarded Per Stage & Per Race
All Races will be split up into 3 stages (besides the Lanecaster 600, which has 4). At the end of Stage 1 and Stage 2, the Top 10 drivers will receive points. First will receive 10, second will receive 9, and so on. At the end of Stage 3, which is the end of the race, all drivers will receive points based on position. Points will be awarded based on the amount of drivers in the race and can also be seen below.
The Top 16 Racers at the end of the Regular Season will make it into the first round of playoffs. The playoffs will consist of 7 Races. There will be two races per round (Round of 16, Round of 12, Round of 8) until we are left with the Final where there will be 4 drivers, and this will be only one race. The driver who places the highest will win the Region Name Automotive Cup. All drivers will still race in the playoffs even if they did not make it.
Driver Name | Home Nation | Number | Crew Chief | Car |
Toni Oliver | Mundane | #8 | Gerald Whitworth | Chevy |
Matthias Ramsey | Mundane | #00 | Callam Rawlings | Chevy |
Vernon Johnston | Mundane | #49 | Jeff Spence | Chevy |
José Iglesia | Los Veganos | #22 | Bartolomé Serrano | Toyota |
Pedro Fernandez | Los Veganos | #67 | Jorge Volante | Toyota |
Leoncio Sedillo | Los Veganos | #24 | Alejandro De Avila | Toyota |
Dexter Wilde | Pius II | #7 | Ted O'Ryan | Chevy |
Donnie Hunter | Pius II | #99 | Henry Whitehead | Chevy |
Adam Jensen | Pius II | #3 | Coby Howard | Chevy |
Bo Duke | Great Patrick | #1 | Cooter Davenport | Chevy |
John Henderson | Great Patrick | #37 | Shawn McDuran | Ford |
Anthony Noticeable | Great Patrick | #42 | Alexander Protestant | Chevy |
Mark Amash Jr. | Minimark | #4 | Mark Amash | Chevy |
Chevy Blasnister | Minimark | #62 | Ford Carrlton | Toyota |
Yokusawa Hetiniyatu | Minimark | #98 | Signanoya Joncpreu | Ford |
William Stout | Mithilia | #45 | Ben Thomas | Chevy |
Vernon Grant | Mithilia | #97 | Sydney Hale | Toyota |
Jon-Paul Proctor | Mithilia | #78 | Ezra Bass | Chevy |
Matthew Hellerer | Overlord Hellerer | #5 | Christopher Mekelburg | Ford |
Lincoln Combs | Overlord Hellerer | #88 | Jimmy Kendriffs | Ford |
Bobby Billberry | Overlord Hellerer | #10 | Timmy Tillderry | Chevy |
Joe Bamba | Fredmenton | #66 | Joe Bamaba | Ford |
Adolf Gitler | Fredmenton | #11 | Denito Mooselini | Ford |
Frank Obama | Fredmenton | #69 | Jeff Biden | Ford |
Joseph Reyes | Pius Desurongcrandis | #77 | Morris Combs | Chevy |
Jackson Merrill | Pius Desurongcrandis | #2 | Mario Price | Toyota |
Kamron Harper | Pius Desurongcrandis | #21 | Keith Curran | Chevy |
Hugh Conroy | Soviet Melonia II | #23 | Willie Walters | Ford |
Patrick Alford | Soviet Melonia II | #43 | Ivan Sykes | Chevy |
Nolan Donovan | Soviet Melonia II | #9 | Arnie Torres | Ford |
Nial Webb | New Gwapington | #93 | Haley Blevins | Toyota |
Ernest Flynn | New Gwapington | #94 | Markus Goodman | Ford |
Marlon Naylor | New Gwapington | #54 | Dexter Morin | Toyota |
Catrin Elotrinan | Northsouthern Wolflands | #18 | Bran Kolinan | Chevy |
Tyrene Boristus | Northsouthern Wolflands | #19 | Brammington Recractus | Ford |
Bienn Atticus | Northsouthern Wolflands | #20 | Clibbrak Straniktan | Toyota |
Track Name | Distance | Location | Track Schedule |
Salerno Superspeedway | 2.000 Miles | Salerno, Mundane | Wed, July 1st - Salerno 500 Wed, Sept 2nd - Victory 400 |
Zacatecas Speedway | 0.750 Miles | Zanahoria, Los Veganos | Wed, July 8th - Zacatecas 300 Wed, Aug 19th - Zanahoria 500 |
Glenlos Motor Speedway | 1.500 Miles | New Wilnguitchtu, Pius II | Sun, July 5th - Glenlos 400 Wed, Aug 12th - Wilnguitchtu 500 |
Hazard County Speedway | 2.200 Miles | Fairdinkum, Great Patrick | Sun, July 12th - Luthercorp 500 Sun, Aug 23rd - Hazard County 400 |
Galvanizes Speedway | 2.500 Miles | New Utamville, Minimark | Sun, July 19th - EcoRail 500 Wed, Aug 26th - Galvanizes 400 |
Fort Maklunky Raceway | 1.000 Miles | Fort Maklunky, Mithilia | Wed, July 15th - Fort Maklunky 400 Sun, Aug 16th - Imperious Emporium 400 |
Chemistry Motorsports Park | 2.400 Miles | Yukon, Overlord Hellerer | Wed, July 22nd - Gold Miner 400 |
The Greedway | 0.533 Miles | Port McMahon, Fredmenton | Wed, July 29th - AquaFred 500 |
Lanecaster Motor Speedway | 1.366 Miles | Lanecaster, Pius Desurongcrandis | Sun, Aug 2nd - Lanecaster 600 |
Belland International | 2.450 Miles | Belland, Soviet Melonia II | Sun, Aug 9th - MudCo. 400 |
Johnga Motor Speedway | 1.058 Miles | Jimmy Johnga, New Gwapington | Wed, Aug 5th - Johnga 450 |
Centrum Compass Superspeedway | 2.660 Miles | Centrum Compass, Northsouthern Wolflands | Sun, July 26th - Centrum 400 Sun, Aug 30th - Hippodrome 500 |
For all Stage and Race Results, check out this dispatch: Here
Salerno 500 - Salerno Superspeedway in Salerno, Mundane - Kamron Harper
Wednesday, July 1st - Race Day - 250 Laps
Stage 2 - 150 Laps - Kamron Harper
Stage 3 - 250 Laps - Kamron Harper
Glenlos 400 - Glenlos Motor Speedway in New Wilnguitchtu, Pius II - William Stout
Sunday, July 5th - Race Day - 267 Laps
Stage 2 - 160 Laps - Jon-Paul Proctor
Stage 3 - 267 Laps - William Stout
Zacatecas 300 - Zacatecas Speedway in Zanahoria, Los Veganos - Vernon Johnston
Wednesday, July 8th - Race Day - 400 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps - José Iglesia
Stage 3 - 400 Laps - Vernon Johnston
Luthercorp 500 - Hazard County Speedway in Fairdinkum, Great Patrick - Lincoln Combs
Sunday, July 12th - Race Day - 227 Laps
Stage 2 - 140 Laps - Bo Duke
Stage 3 - 227 Laps - Lincoln Combs
Fort Maklunky 400 - Fort Maklunky Raceway in Fort Maklunky, Mithilia - Chevy Blasnister
Wednesday, July 15th - Race Day - 400 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps - Matthias Ramsey
Stage 3 - 400 Laps - Chevy Blasnister
EcoRail 500 - Galvanizes Speedway in New Utamville, Minimark - Matthias Ramsey
Sunday, July 19th - Race Day - 200 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps - Bienn Atticus
Stage 3 - 200 Laps - Matthias Ramsey
Gold Miner 400 - Chemistry Motorsports Park in Yukon, Overlord Hellerer - Nial Webb
Wednesday, July 22nd - Race Day - 167 Laps
Stage 2 - 100 Laps - Chevy Blasnister
Stage 3 - 167 Laps - Nial Webb
Centrum 400 - Centrum Compass Superspeedway in Centrum Compass, Northsouthern Wolflands - Lincoln Combs
Sunday, July 26th - Race Day - 150 Laps
Stage 2 - 70 Laps - Nolan Donovan
Stage 3 - 150 Laps - Lincoln Combs
AquaFred 500 - The Greedway in Fort McMahon, Fredmenton - Nial Webb
Wednesday, July 29th - Race Day - 500 Laps
Stage 2 - 300 Laps - Adolf Gitler
Stage 3 - 500 Laps - Nial Webb
Lanecaster 600 - Lanecaster Motor Speedway in Lanecaster, Pius Desurongcrandis - Kamron Harper
Sunday, August 2nd - Race Day - 439 Laps
Stage 2 - 219 Laps - Lincoln Combs
Stage 3 - 329 Laps - Nial Webb
Stage 4 - 439 Laps - Kamron Harper
Johnga 450 - Johnga Motor Speedway in Jimmy Johnga, New Gwapington - Matthew Hellerer
Wednesday, August 5th - Race Day - 425 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps - Patrick Alford
Stage 3 - 425 Laps - Matthew Hellerer
MudCo. 400 - Belland International in Belland, Soviet Melonia II - Adam Jensen
Sunday, August 9th - Race Day - 163 Laps
Stage 2 - 100 Laps - John Henderson
Stage 3 - 163 Laps - Adam Jensen
Round of 16
Wilnguitchtu 500 - Glenlos Motor Speedway in New Wilnguitchtu, Pius II - Vernon Johnston
Wednesday, August 12th - Race Day - 333 Laps
Stage 2 - 200 Laps - William Stout
Stage 3 - 333 Laps - Vernon Johnston
Imperious Emporium 400 - Fort Maklunky Raceway in Fort Maklunky, Mithilia - Bobby Billberry
Sunday, August 16th - Race Day - 400 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps - Kamron Harper
Stage 3 - 400 Laps - Bobby Billberry
Round of 12
Zanahoria 500 - Zacatecas Speedway in Zanahoria, Los Veganos - José Iglesia
Wednesday, August 19th - Race Day - 500 Laps
Stage 2 - 300 Laps - Frank Obama
Stage 3 - 500 Laps - José Iglesia
Hazard County 400 - Hazard County Speedway in Fairdinkum, Great Patrick - Dexter Wilde
Sunday, August 23rd - Race Day - 182 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps - Adolf Gitler
Stage 3 - 182 Laps - Dexter Wilde
Round of 8
Galvanizes 400 - Galvanizes Speedway in New Utamville, Minimark - Frank Obama
Wednesday, August 26th - Race Day - 160 Laps
Stage 2 - 100 Laps - Ernest Flynn
Stage 3 - 160 Laps - Frank Obama
Hippodrome 500 - Centrum Compass Superspeedway in Centrum Compass, Northsouthern Wolflands - Matthew Hellerer
Sunday, August 30th - Race Day - 188 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps - Toni Oliver
Stage 3 - 188 Laps - Matthew Hellerer
Round of 4 - Championship
Victory 400 - Salerno Superspeedway in Salerno, Mundane - Mark Amash Jr.
Wednesday, September 2nd - Race Day - 200 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps - Bobby Billberry
Stage 3 - 200 Laps - Mark Amash Jr.
How Points are Awarded Per Stage & Per Race
1. 10 Pts
2. 9 Pts
3. 8 Pts
4. 7 Pts
5. 6 Pts
6. 5 Pts
7. 4 Pts
8. 3 Pts
9. 2 Pts
10. 1 Pt
1. 40 Pts
2. 35 Pts
3. 34 Pts
4. 33 Pts
5. 32 Pts
6. 31 Pts
7. 30 Pts
8. 29 Pts
9. 28 Pts
10. 27 Pts
11. 26 Pts
12. 25 Pts
13. 24 Pts
14. 23 Pts
15. 22 Pts
16. 21 Pts
17. 20 Pts
18. 19 Pts
19. 18 Pts
20. 17 Pts
21. 16 Pts
22. 15 Pts
23. 14 Pts
24. 13 Pts
25. 12 Pts
26. 11 Pts
27. 10 Pts
28. 9 Pts
29. 8 Pts
30. 7 Pts
31. 6 Pts
32. 5 Pts
33. 4 Pts
34. 3 Pts
35. 2 Pts
36. 1 Pt
Ford
Chevy
Toyota
Champion of RNAR
Bobby Billberry - #10 Chevrolet - Crew Chief Timmy Tillderry - Overlord Hellerer
Championship 4
Rank | Driver | Points | Stage Wins | Race Wins |
1 | B. Billberry | 45 | 1 | - |
Round | Cutoff | Line | ||
2 | M. Hellerer | 37 | - | - |
3 | K. Harper | 35 | - | - |
4 | J. Henderson | 33 | - | - |
Round of 8
Rank | Driver | Points | Stage Wins | Race Wins |
1 | M. Hellerer | 97 | 2 | 1 |
2 | K. Harper | 70 | - | - |
T3 | J. Henderson | 63 | - | - |
T3 | B. Billberry | 63 | - | - |
Round | Cutoff | Line | ||
5 | V. Johnston | 61 | - | - |
6 | L. Combs | 56 | - | - |
7 | N. Webb | 50 | - | - |
8 | B. Duke | 35 | - | - |
Round of 12
Rank | Driver | Points | Stage Wins | Race Wins |
1 | K. Harper | 85 | - | - |
2 | L. Combs | 81 | 1 | - |
3 | N. Webb | 71 | - | - |
4 | B. Billberry | 67 | - | - |
5 | B. Duke | 66 | - | - |
6 | V. Johnston | 59 | - | - |
T7 | M. Hellerer | 51 | - | - |
T7 | J. Henderson | 51 | - | - |
Round | Cutoff | Line | ||
9 | M. Ramsey | 42 | - | - |
10 | W. Stout | 39 | - | - |
11 | P. Fernandez | 38 | - | - |
12 | M. Naylor | 33 | - | - |
Round of 16
Rank | Driver | Points | Stage Wins | Race Wins |
1 | N. Webb | 72 | - | - |
2 | M. Naylor | 68 | - | - |
3 | L. Combs | 66 | 1 | - |
4 | K. Harper | 64 | 1 | - |
5 | M. Hellerer | 62 | - | - |
6 | J. Henderson | 61 | - | - |
7 | B. Billberry | 58 | 1 | 1 |
8 | M. Ramsey | 57 | - | - |
9 | V. Johnston | 53 | - | 1 |
T10 | P. Fernandez | 53 | - | - |
T10 | B. Duke | 53 | - | - |
12 | W. Stout | 51 | 1 | - |
Round | Cutoff | Line | ||
13 | A. Jensen | 46 | - | - |
14 | A. Gitler | 37 | - | - |
15 | C. Blasnister | 36 | - | - |
16 | L. Sedillo | 31 | - | - |
Regular Season
Rank | Driver | Points | Stage Wins | Race Wins |
1 | K. Harper | 399 | 2 | 2 |
2 | C. Blasnister | 384 | 1 | 1 |
3 | L. Combs | 364 | 2 | 2 |
4 | W. Stout | 354 | 1 | 1 |
5 | N. Webb | 338 | 2 | 2 |
6 | P. Fernandez | 324 | - | - |
7 | V. Johnston | 320 | - | 1 |
8 | M. Ramsey | 313 | 2 | 1 |
9 | L. Sedillo | 290 | - | - |
10 | A. Jensen | 281 | - | 1 |
11 | M. Hellerer | 280 | 1 | 1 |
12 | J. Henderson | 269 | 4 | - |
13 | B. Duke | 267 | 1 | - |
14 | A. Gitler | 266 | 1 | - |
15 | M. Naylor | 264 | - | - |
16 | B. Billberry | 260 | - | - |
Playoff | Cutoff | Line | ||
17 | D. Hunter | 257 | - | - |
18 | Y. Hetiniyatu | 250 | - | - |
19 | J. Iglesia | 246 | 1 | - |
20 | J.P. Proctor | 243 | 1 | - |
21 | M. Amash Jr. | 242 | - | - |
22 | C. Elotrinan | 241 | 1 | - |
23 | V. Grant | 239 | 1 | - |
24 | H. Conroy | 239 | - | - |
25 | T. Oliver | 235 | - | - |
26 | E. Flynn | 223 | - | - |
27 | N. Donovan | 220 | 1 | - |
28 | J. Reyes | 219 | - | - |
29 | J. Merrill | 218 | - | - |
30 | F. Obama | 204 | - | - |
31 | D. Wilde | 203 | - | - |
32 | J. Bamba | 202 | - | - |
33 | B. Atticus | 193 | 1 | - |
34 | P. Alford | 183 | 2 | - |
35 | T. Boristus | 179 | - | - |
36 | A. Noticeable | 178 | - | - |