«12. . .275276277278279280281. . .289290»
I mean we are but it still hurts
Hang in there, buddy.
The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.
Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.
PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
West Phoenicia
Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions
Management Team
Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann
Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens
Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi
Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787
Team Name: The Comtois Chamois
point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon
Bench
Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier
Games
Game Day 1
Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81
Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl
Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94
Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom
Game Day 2
Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118
Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte
Game Day 3
Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91
Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
Game Day 4
Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 5
Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99
Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom
Stage One Standings(Final)
Game Day 6
Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111
Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 7
Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93
Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom
Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110
Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 8
Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96
Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom
Stage Two Standings(Final)
Scorpions 324 points
Prowlers 314 points
Falcons 310 points
Chamois 298 points
FINALS Game Day 1
Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88
Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe
FINALS Game Day 2
Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia
FINALS Game Day 3
Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS Game Day 4
Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.
The plot thickens on Game Day 4. 😲😲😲😲
Tomorrow, the Falcons will have to play a fourth game against the Tjorlishmen. It will be up to them to defend their provisional place in Stage Two because if they are outscored then it's tournament over.
To get a better look at the picture: https://keepthescore.co/board/isudcdoodre/
Goodbye! waddles away
Hospe and Broken Edge
The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.
Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.
PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
West Phoenicia
Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions
Management Team
Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann
Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens
Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi
Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787
Team Name: The Comtois Chamois
point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon
Bench
Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier
Games
Game Day 1
Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81
Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl
Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94
Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom
Game Day 2
Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118
Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte
Game Day 3
Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91
Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
Game Day 4
Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 5
Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99
Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom
Stage One Standings(Final)
Game Day 6
Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111
Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 7
Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93
Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom
Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110
Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 8
Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96
Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom
Stage Two Standings(Final)
Scorpions 324 points
Prowlers 314 points
Falcons 310 points
Chamois 298 points
FINALS Game Day 1
Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88
Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe
FINALS Game Day 2
Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia
FINALS Game Day 3
Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS Game Day 4
Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.
Game Day 5. 🤯🤯🤯🤯🤯
No words.
Have a gander at the final Stage One results:
https://keepthescore.co/board/isudcdoodre/
we aren't out yet
*floats off into the sunset*
Thanks for hosting us!
Tjorl, Hospe, and Broken Edge
After a stunning performance by the Scus Dom Falcons, the Tjorl national team is eliminated by ONE point🤯. Could this be a renaissance in performance for the Falcons?
The Scorpions from West Phoenicia haven't lost a single game in this tournament. How hard are the other teams going to try to knock them down a few pegs?
Find out all these and more in Stage Two of the 2022 Oatland Basketball Tournament.
The four teams advancing to the next stage of the Tournament are:
ScorpionsWest Phoenicia
ProwlersHospe
ChamoisFranche Comte
FalconsScus Dom
Stage Two commences on the 12th of June with
Falcons vs Prowlers and Scorpions vs Chamois.
ooc:The dispatch will be updated with the Leaderboard soon.
If West Phoenician sporting history is anything to go by on a international level, we will either rise to the top or choke.
The nation of Hospe celebrates an unexpected progression to the next round:
"I wish they got knocked out in Stage One,honestly. People around here are already talking as if West Phoenicia didn't flat out beat them or like they weren't on the ropes for every game they played. It doesn't matter if they win or lose at this point, the shameless bastards are going to keep bringing this up every time someone rightfully accuses Hospeans of being terrible at basketball.
- a Nerrisean immigrant who has chosen to remain anonymous.
Wait, that's the wrong interview...
it was me
Good Morning Oatland.
The Pangaean Union region thanks you for the establishing of embassies. We look forward to a fruitful diplomatic relationship, and stay tuned for increased diplmacy activities in the near future.
Lennia, Hospe, Broken Edge, Mondlicht states, and 1 otherScus Dom
Good Morning. We're looking forward to it too. Thanks.
Lennia, Broken Edge, Mondlicht states, and Scus Dom
Stage 2 is upon us 🥳🥳
Check out what happened on Game Day 6.
The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.
Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.
PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
West Phoenicia
Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions
Management Team
Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann
Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens
Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi
Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787
Team Name: The Comtois Chamois
point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon
Bench
Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier
Games
Game Day 1
Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81
Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl
Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94
Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom
Game Day 2
Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118
Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte
Game Day 3
Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91
Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
Game Day 4
Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 5
Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99
Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom
Stage One Standings(Final)
Game Day 6
Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111
Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 7
Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93
Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom
Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110
Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 8
Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96
Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom
Stage Two Standings(Final)
Scorpions 324 points
Prowlers 314 points
Falcons 310 points
Chamois 298 points
FINALS Game Day 1
Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88
Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe
FINALS Game Day 2
Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia
FINALS Game Day 3
Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS Game Day 4
Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.
Undefeated so far.
Game Day 7 goes off with a bang.💥💥💥
The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.
Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.
PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
West Phoenicia
Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions
Management Team
Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann
Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens
Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi
Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787
Team Name: The Comtois Chamois
point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon
Bench
Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier
Games
Game Day 1
Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81
Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl
Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94
Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom
Game Day 2
Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118
Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte
Game Day 3
Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91
Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
Game Day 4
Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 5
Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99
Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom
Stage One Standings(Final)
Game Day 6
Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111
Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 7
Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93
Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom
Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110
Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 8
Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96
Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom
Stage Two Standings(Final)
Scorpions 324 points
Prowlers 314 points
Falcons 310 points
Chamois 298 points
FINALS Game Day 1
Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88
Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe
FINALS Game Day 2
Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia
FINALS Game Day 3
Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS Game Day 4
Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.
Game day 8 is here and everyone had to put the finishing touches on their Stage 2 points tally. Falcons proved that Scorpions could indeed be beaten on day 7, can the Prowlers follow up?
Meanwhile, the Chamois are having a woeful Stage 2, having not won a single game yet. They've beaten Falcons before, dare they do it again? Especially as the Falcons come off a confidence boosting win?
Find out on game day 8.
The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.
Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.
PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
West Phoenicia
Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions
Management Team
Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann
Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens
Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi
Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787
Team Name: The Comtois Chamois
point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon
Bench
Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier
Games
Game Day 1
Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81
Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl
Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94
Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom
Game Day 2
Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118
Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte
Game Day 3
Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91
Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
Game Day 4
Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 5
Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99
Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom
Stage One Standings(Final)
Game Day 6
Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111
Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 7
Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93
Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom
Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110
Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 8
Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96
Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom
Stage Two Standings(Final)
Scorpions 324 points
Prowlers 314 points
Falcons 310 points
Chamois 298 points
FINALS Game Day 1
Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88
Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe
FINALS Game Day 2
Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia
FINALS Game Day 3
Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS Game Day 4
Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.
Laufeyssen, Franche Comte, and Scus Dom
we won again by one point
Hospe and Laufeyssen
Now that you have all had time to check out the table. Here's how Stage 3 plays out:
The top two teams play for the tournament trophy over a series of four games.
Meanwhile, the Falcons from Scus Dom will be presented with the third place trophy today just hours before the Prowlers and the Scorpions clash for the first finals game of four.
Prowlers haven't won a single game against the Scorpions in this tournament. How do you think the first finals game played out:
The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.
Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.
PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
West Phoenicia
Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions
Management Team
Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann
Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens
Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi
Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787
Team Name: The Comtois Chamois
point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon
Bench
Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier
Games
Game Day 1
Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81
Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl
Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94
Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom
Game Day 2
Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118
Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte
Game Day 3
Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91
Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
Game Day 4
Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 5
Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99
Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom
Stage One Standings(Final)
Game Day 6
Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111
Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 7
Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93
Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom
Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110
Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 8
Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96
Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom
Stage Two Standings(Final)
Scorpions 324 points
Prowlers 314 points
Falcons 310 points
Chamois 298 points
FINALS Game Day 1
Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88
Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe
FINALS Game Day 2
Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia
FINALS Game Day 3
Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS Game Day 4
Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.
Hello! I have important news. The Black Cat Festival is ready for launch very soon! Your national talents can come and celebrate the summer and the joyful diversity of the region. You can send your news crews for coverage as well. Lets cheer on for Oatland!
Lennia, Hospe, Broken Edge, and Franche Comte
Sounds good to me.
Also, sorry about the lack of activity everyone. I have exams every day this week. But I'll definitely finish the tournament this weekend.
Mondlicht states and Scus Dom
The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.
Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.
PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
West Phoenicia
Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions
Management Team
Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann
Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens
Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi
Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787
Team Name: The Comtois Chamois
point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon
Bench
Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier
Games
Game Day 1
Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81
Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl
Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94
Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom
Game Day 2
Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118
Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte
Game Day 3
Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91
Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia
Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
Game Day 4
Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 5
Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99
Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom
Stage One Standings(Final)
Game Day 6
Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111
Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 7
Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93
Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom
Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110
Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe
Game Day 8
Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia
Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96
Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom
Stage Two Standings(Final)
Scorpions 324 points
Prowlers 314 points
Falcons 310 points
Chamois 298 points
FINALS Game Day 1
Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88
Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe
FINALS Game Day 2
Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia
FINALS Game Day 3
Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116
Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS Game Day 4
Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112
Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe
FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.
Day 2 of the finals is here,everyone. Here's a hint: one team goes ahead by just five points.🤯
Hi all,
As part of our establishing embassies with Oatland, one of the benefits is your members ability to post on our NS Roleplay thread.
Can act as an ongoing roleplay or wirkdbuild. And if you want to interregional interact, just state Oakland region is in an area of the Pangaean Map. And if one of you chooses a direction I.e north, east, etc, probably all state u are from that direction.
Any questions just ask. But that is one of the benefits.
And here is the link;
Lennia, Hospe, Broken Edge, and Mondlicht states
«12. . .275276277278279280281. . .289290»
Advertisement