by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

WA Delegate (non-executive): The Confederacy of Franche Comte (elected )

Founder: The Empire of Lennia

Last WA Update:

World Factbook Entry

In a peaceful corner of the world a gentle breeze plays upon vast fields of golden grain. This is Oatland, a free community of nations committed to the ideals of national and regional autonomy and fair, light-handed, and wise governance.


Regional Resources: 📜 Constitution | 🏅Events | 💬 LinkDiscord Channel

🛠️ Useful tools: LinkFlag maker | LinkNSSuite | LibreNS++ | Guide to Wiki Style Factbooks | LinkNationstates Deconstructed| Map

🎼Music of the month:LinkJoshua - Dolly Parton



Embassies: Forest, Christmas, The Western Isles, Haiku, Realm of the Whispering Winds, The Bunny Fire, Equestria, Regionless, The Bar on the corner of every region, Bus Stop, The Illuminati, The Democratic Commonwealth, nasunia, The Democratic Union, The Fallout Wasteland, Underworld, and 8 others.Official European Union, Liberty Democratic Alliance, Republic of Conservative Nations, The Global Roleplay Organization, GRO The Modern Roleplay, New Alvarez Union, Nationstates Ski Resort, and The Pangaean Union.

Tags: Democratic, Eco-Friendly, Issues Player, Medium, Monarchist, National Sovereigntist, Offsite Chat, Regional Government, and Sports.

Regional Power: Moderate

Oatland contains 25 nations, the 668th most in the world.

ActivityHistoryAdministration

Today's World Census Report

The Least Corrupt Governments in Oatland

World Census agents tempted government officials with financial and other inducements to bend the rules and recorded how often their proposals were declined.

As a region, Oatland is ranked 24,464th in the world for Least Corrupt Governments.

NationWA CategoryMotto
1.The Loosely Affiliated Cities of The Peoples Place of LivingScandinavian Liberal Paradise“A place where people can live”
2.The Empire of LenniaCivil Rights Lovefest“Quasi Lapis”
3.The Empire of NagakawaLeft-wing Utopia“自他共栄 • Mutual Welfare and Benefit”
4.The Second Republican Federation of Mondlicht StatesCapitalizt“The playing card is the means by which all is revealed”
5.The Socialist Commonwealth of The Northeastern LandsLiberal Democratic Socialists“Freedom, Equality, Love.”
6.The Sins of Claude FrolloLeft-Leaning College State“I will purge this world of vice and sin”
7.The Holy Democratic States of Broken EdgeLiberal Democratic Socialists“Quod Superius Continue”
8.The Republic of KeyynDemocratic Socialists“Freedom and control put together.”
9.The Protectorate of Vest-GlaciarenCivil Rights Lovefest“Glόck Begόnstigt den Dristige”
10.The Protectorate of Neu TjorlCivil Rights Lovefest“Glόck Begόnstigt den Dristige”
123»

Regional Happenings

More...

Oatland Regional Message Board

2022 Oatland Basketball Tournament

The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.

Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.

PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
• West Phoenicia

Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions

Management Team

Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann

Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens

Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi

• Tjorl


• Scus Dom

Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787

• Franche Comte

Team Name: The Comtois Chamois

point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon

Bench

Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier

• Hospe

Games

All results were randomly generated.


• Game Day 1
•Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81

Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl

•Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94

Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom


• Game Day 2
•Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118

Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte


• Game Day 3
•Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91

Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• Game Day 4
•Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 5
•Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99

Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom

Stage One Standings(Final)


• Game Day 6
•Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111

Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 7
•Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93

Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom

•Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110

Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 8
•Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia

Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96

Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom

Stage Two Standings(Final)
•Scorpions 324 points
•Prowlers 314 points
•Falcons 310 points
•Chamois 298 points


• FINALS Game Day 1
•Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88

Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 2
•Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia


• FINALS Game Day 3
•Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 4
•Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe

• FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.

Read dispatch


Day 2 of the finals is here,everyone. Here's a hint: one team goes ahead by just five points.🤯

Hi all,

As part of our establishing embassies with Oatland, one of the benefits is your members ability to post on our NS Roleplay thread.

Can act as an ongoing roleplay or wirkdbuild. And if you want to interregional interact, just state Oakland region is in an area of the Pangaean Map. And if one of you chooses a direction I.e north, east, etc, probably all state u are from that direction.

Any questions just ask. But that is one of the benefits.

And here is the link;

viewtopic.php?ns=1&f=5&t=520316&p=39719495#p39719495

Hospe wrote:
2022 Oatland Basketball Tournament

The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.

Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.

PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
• West Phoenicia

Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions

Management Team

Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann

Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens

Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi

• Tjorl


• Scus Dom

Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787

• Franche Comte

Team Name: The Comtois Chamois

point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon

Bench

Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier

• Hospe

Games

All results were randomly generated.


• Game Day 1
•Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81

Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl

•Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94

Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom


• Game Day 2
•Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118

Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte


• Game Day 3
•Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91

Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• Game Day 4
•Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 5
•Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99

Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom

Stage One Standings(Final)


• Game Day 6
•Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111

Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 7
•Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93

Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom

•Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110

Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 8
•Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia

Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96

Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom

Stage Two Standings(Final)
•Scorpions 324 points
•Prowlers 314 points
•Falcons 310 points
•Chamois 298 points


• FINALS Game Day 1
•Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88

Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 2
•Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia


• FINALS Game Day 3
•Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 4
•Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe

• FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.

Read dispatch


Day 2 of the finals is here,everyone. Here's a hint: one team goes ahead by just five points.🤯

OMG im a huge fan :D

Two games left with everything to play for.🤯
Five points between our contenders.😲
Who takes game 3 of the finals?🤔

2022 Oatland Basketball Tournament

The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.

Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.

PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
• West Phoenicia

Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions

Management Team

Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann

Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens

Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi

• Tjorl


• Scus Dom

Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787

• Franche Comte

Team Name: The Comtois Chamois

point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon

Bench

Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier

• Hospe

Games

All results were randomly generated.


• Game Day 1
•Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81

Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl

•Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94

Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom


• Game Day 2
•Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118

Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte


• Game Day 3
•Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91

Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• Game Day 4
•Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 5
•Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99

Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom

Stage One Standings(Final)


• Game Day 6
•Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111

Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 7
•Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93

Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom

•Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110

Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 8
•Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia

Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96

Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom

Stage Two Standings(Final)
•Scorpions 324 points
•Prowlers 314 points
•Falcons 310 points
•Chamois 298 points


• FINALS Game Day 1
•Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88

Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 2
•Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia


• FINALS Game Day 3
•Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 4
•Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe

• FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.

Read dispatch

The Pangaean Union Founder wrote:Hi all,

As part of our establishing embassies with Oatland, one of the benefits is your members ability to post on our NS Roleplay thread.

Can act as an ongoing roleplay or wirkdbuild. And if you want to interregional interact, just state Oakland region is in an area of the Pangaean Map. And if one of you chooses a direction I.e north, east, etc, probably all state u are from that direction.

Any questions just ask. But that is one of the benefits.

And here is the link;

viewtopic.php?ns=1&f=5&t=520316&p=39719495#p39719495

So about this.
What area of the map do you guys think we should be in?

Hospe wrote:So about this.
What area of the map do you guys think we should be in?

Probably the area stretching from the peninsula south of West Phoenicia to the border with Valenstine
(or a smaller claim if the suggestion above is too big of a map claim)

Good day everyone! As arranged with Hospe, the Tjorlish Football Federation is elated to announce the revival of the Oatland Invitational, Oatland's most prestigious international football tournament.

Schφnen Grόsse! Welcome to Tjorl for the second iteration of the Oatland Invitational, Oatland's most prestigious football tournament!

Confirmed:
Tjorl
Scus Dom

Further details about the competition will be determined once the number of entrants is confirmed.

Read dispatch

OOC: To sign-up, all is needed is to send a telegram confirming your final roster to Tjorl. Sign-ups will be open either until the end of July or when the number of entrants reach eight or sixteen. Member nations of regions that Oatland has established diplomatic ties with are also allowed to participate. In case any of you is interested how the Invitational is going to be scorinated, xkoranate 0.3.3 will be used.

2022 Oatland Basketball Tournament

The Oatland Basketball tournament is an annual basketball tournament that is hosted by the region of Oatland.

Format
The 2022 edition of the tournament was contested by 5 teams.
The first stage features each team playing a run of 3 games, the four highest teams in cumulative points after these three games advance to the next stage while one team is eliminated. A team might be required to play a fourth game against a team that needs an opponent for their third game.
In the second stage, each team will play each other exactly once and will be formed based on cumulative points. The third highest team will get the third place trophy, the top two teams will play for the Tournament trophy over four games.

PARTICIPANTS
Participants
The 2022 Basketball Tournament was contested by:
• West Phoenicia

Nation: The Empire of West Phoenicia
Trigramme: KWP
Team Name: Scorpions

Management Team

Manager: Nathan Montgomery
Assistant Manager: Jackson Ng
Offensive Trainer: Symon Priapus
Defensive Trainer: Stephen Kadar
Physical Trainer: Gavin Burton
Diet Advisor: Melissa Whelcott
Physiotherapist: Kerry Swann

Team:
Starting Lineup
C #25 James Bainwright
PF #09 Mandeep Singh
SF #3 Glenton Ghould
SG #28 Daniel Jakovljević
PG #33 Anton Warrens

Reserves
Center #50 Jayson de Mailly
Center #19 Abbas Yusuf
Forward #07 Cedric Lamar
Forward #32 Pak Hye-Seok
Guard #8 Wayne Minogue
Guard #26 Aries Rossetti
Guard #17 Tim Rossi

• Tjorl


• Scus Dom

Team Logo can be viewed here:https://images.app.goo.gl/C55Pi37SKrWjZ7in6
page=dispatch/id=1701787

• Franche Comte

Team Name: The Comtois Chamois

point guard: Zoι Fofana-Quint
shooting guard: Nathan Rousseau
small forward: Koffi Baako
power forward: Sirvan Noori
center: Adam Boudon

Bench

Point Guard sub: Anita Daucourt
shooting guard sub: Jean-Luc Okese
small forward sub: Cyril Dupont
power forward sub: Nicolas Beaumanoir
center sub: Remi Moitessier

• Hospe

Games

All results were randomly generated.


• Game Day 1
•Tjorl: 104
Chamois: 81

Top Scorers
D. Bachmaier 28 Tjorl
S. Noori 18 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
D. Bachmaier Tjorl

•Scorpions: 111
Falcons: 94

Top Scorers
A. Warrens 18West Phoenicia
J.Potter 24 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Potter Scus Dom


• Game Day 2
•Prowlers: 89
Scorpions: 101

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 20 Hospe
G.Ghould 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 121
Falcons: 118

Top Scorers
K.Baako 23Franche Comte
H.Blue 21Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
K.Baako Franche Comte


• Game Day 3
•Scorpions: 120
Tjorl: 91

Top Scorers
W.Minogue 22 West Phoenicia
D.Bachmaier 22 Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
G.Ghould West Phoenicia

•Prowlers: 109
Chamois: 104

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 36 Hospe
S.Noori 25 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• Game Day 4
•Prowlers: 119
Falcons: 83

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 27 Hospe
H.Blue 16 Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 5
•Falcons: 124
Tjorl: 99

Top Scorers
E.Lionheart 37 Scus Dom
D.Bachmaier Tjorl
Player Of The Game:
E.Lionheart Scus Dom

Stage One Standings(Final)


• Game Day 6
•Scorpions: 119
Chamois: 103

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 26 West Phoenicia
K.Baako 29 Franche Comte
Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Falcons: 101
Prowlers: 111

Top Scorers
H.Blue 22Scus Dom
R.Abdullah 28Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 7
•Falcons: 113
Scorpions: 93

Top Scorers
H.Blue 21 Scus Dom
M. Singh 17 West Phoenicia
G. Ghould 17 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
H.Blue Scus Dom

•Chamois: 100
Prowlers: 110

Top Scorers
S.Noori 25Franche Comte
R.Abdullah 26Hospe
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-HowardHospe


• Game Day 8
•Prowlers: 93
Scorpions: 112

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 32Hospe
A. Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
M.Singh 23 West Phoenicia

Player Of The Game:
A.Warrens West Phoenicia

•Chamois: 95
Falcons: 96

Top Scorers
A.Boudon 27Franche Comte
L.Caster 26Scus Dom
Player Of The Game:
E.LionheartScus Dom

Stage Two Standings(Final)
•Scorpions 324 points
•Prowlers 314 points
•Falcons 310 points
•Chamois 298 points


• FINALS Game Day 1
•Prowlers: 100
Scorpions: 88

Top Scorers
J.Kent-Howard 29 Hospe
G.Ghould 16 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
J.Kent-Howard Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 2
•Scorpions: 95
Prowlers: 78

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 19 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 21 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
A.WarrensWest Phoenicia


• FINALS Game Day 3
•Prowlers: 108
Scorpions: 116

Top Scorers
R.Abdullah 37 Hospe
A. Warrens 29 West Phoenicia
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe


• FINALS Game Day 4
•Scorpions: 102
Prowlers: 112

Top Scorers
A.Warrens 23 West Phoenicia
R.Abdullah 34 Hospe
Player Of The Game:
R.Abdullah Hospe

• FINALS POINTS TALLY
Scorpions West Phoenicia 401 points. 🏆
Prowlers Hospe 398 points.

Read dispatch

The stunning conclusion. Check out finals Day 4. 🤯🤯

can I join soccer tournament?

Communism of America wrote:can I join soccer tournament?

Yep, just send a roster to confirm your participation.

Forum View

Advertisement