by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

Region Name RMB

WA Delegate: The Democratic Soviet Federation of Mundane (elected )

Founder: The Republic of Great Patrick

Last WA Update:

World Factbook Entry

Our Region

Region Name was founded to bring together a group of democratic nations, through alliances and diplomacy.

Days Since Last Nuclear Attack: 4


Regional Alert: GREEN
Meaning of Regional Codes

Official YouTube Channel of Region Name: LinkRegion Name News

Next Election: July 16th, 2020 (Elections Official)

World Assembly Delegate: The Democratic Soviet Federation of Mundane

Speaker of the Legislature: The Above Ground Protectorate of Soviet Melonia II

Supreme Justice of the Courts: The Republic of Great Patrick

LinkRegional Anthem l The Charter Of Region Name📜 l Legal Voters👨‍💼 l Diplomatic Endeavors🌐 l Leaders Of Region Name👨‍⚖ l LinkRegional Map🗺|Region Name Times📰|Schedule of Events📅|Acts & Amendments🖊|Regional Committees🛠 l LinkDiscord Server



  1. 4

    The Charter of Region Name

    FactbookPolitics by Minimark . 517 reads.

  2. 4

    2020 Region Name Summer Games

    AccountSport by Mundane . 181 reads.

  3. 1

    The 6th Ammendment

    BulletinPolicy by Soviet Melonia II . 3 reads.

Embassies: Gypsy Lands, The United Empires of Carson, The Bar on the corner of every region, Union of the Kind Ones, Wintercrest, Monarchist and Democratic Alliance, Novus Lucidum, The Dawn of Unity, Barbaria, Gay Equality, The Embassy, The Alterran Republic, International Northwestern Union, The Moderate Alliance, India, The International Polling Zone, and 34 others.One big Island, Yipmens Donut Shop, Union of Democrats, Vegan Land, Krillin, The Monarchy alliance, Montrandecs Neighbours, Japan, Warzone Airspace, Cape of Good Hope, The Slide Countries, Political Freedom world benchmark, Roman Byzantine Union, Portugal, The Glorious Nations of Iwaku, Confederation of New lands, Commonwealth of Liberty, Tarkin, Hiyamashu, Despotic Europe, Codex Ylvus, Christmas, Montealba, Westfalen Westphalia, Definitely Not Region Name, World Conference, The United Ascendancy, The Great Experiment, Autropolis, Philippines, Lasagna, Greater Middle East, Region Name Historical Society, and Scoutenia.

Tags: Democratic, Free Trade, Independent, Map, Medium, Modern Tech, Neutral, Regional Government, Role Player, Social, and Sports.

Region Name contains 36 nations, the 459th most in the world.

ActivityHistoryAdministration

Today's World Census Report

The Longest Average Lifespans in Region Name

Nations ranked highly have lower rates of preventable death, with their citizens enjoying longer average lifespans.

As a region, Region Name is ranked 4,836th in the world for Longest Average Lifespans.

NationWA CategoryMotto
1.The Moral Marauders of Melon iaLiberal Democratic Socialists“Vive Melonia!”
2.The Sunshine of PiantaNew York Times Democracy“Dr. E. Gadd approves!”
3.The What the F is Happening of MithiliaDemocratic Socialists“Season 7 is perfection!!!”
4.The Empire of South AirlandiaIron Fist Consumerists“For the Glory of the People”
5.The Above Ground Protectorate of Soviet Melonia IIAuthoritarian Democracy“Like highly armed moles, we rise to slay opposition.”
6.The Republic of Bosnia And HerzegovinaLiberal Democratic Socialists“Bosnia and Herzegovina”
7.The Papal Confederacy of ApostCorrupt Dictatorship“The Sun Never Sets on Apostian Factories”
8.The Republic of Great PatrickNew York Times Democracy“Excelsior”
9.The National Nation of The Northsouthern WolflandsInoffensive Centrist Democracy“It doesn't matter because it doesn't exist”
10.The Sovereign Nation of Pius DesurongcrandisInoffensive Centrist Democracy“For Pius”
1234»

Regional Poll • Amendment 6

The Above Ground Protectorate of Soviet Melonia II wrote:Amend Charter Section I 1bi. to say:"The Delegate shall serve a term of 6 months for every time they are elected, and may not hold more than 2 terms consecutively."

Voting opened 20 hours ago and will close . Open to residents. You cannot vote as you are not logged in.

Last poll: “Inactivity in war”

Regional Happenings

More...

Region Name Regional Message Board

Can someone please fix my territory on the map. Someone or something deleted it.

Overlord Hellerer wrote:Question: Why? Tell me why you want to run for this position.

Sorry Im late. Heres the answer to why:

I have watched our Region for the past 2 years. We hold so much potential as a community, but we just need that spark. Ive been chasing that spark since last October. Under the New Charter we just havent had that excitement. I believe Mundane kept us alive through some dark times and I applaud them for that. But I want to bring the Region to a new level and I know I can. This would be the first time Ive ever been WAD with any nation, and I hope that I can bring Region Name to new heights

The following nations are be giving a warning: Free Newoot. If your nation does not vote in the next poll, then they shall be removed from the LVL.

The Charter Rebirth Invitational: Klandestine Outdoor Natatorium, New Utamville, Minimark

1: Billy Joe (Himark Hurricanes)
2: Ari Bender (Mundane Matrix)
3: Bobby Bones (Scottisch’eh Bagpipes)
4: Zacharias Hartman (Pius II Adrenaline)
5: Fleg Sponeheu (Fennex Seabirds)
6: Hisham Villarreal (Pius II Adrenaline)
7: Hugh Carpenter (Fennex Seabirds)
8: Untas Stein (Catamarans)

1: Carlos Fortutia (Bagpipes)
2: Gerry Jobe (Seabirds)
3: Tic Tocke (Bagpipes)
4: Markus Yellowmenton (Whirlwind)
5: Birdmen Brainson (Nationals)
6: James Oline (Nationals)
7: Yousaf Hammond (Adrenaline)
8: Gastlig Fortinimun (Whirlwind)

1: Abdurahman Knox (Adrenaline)
2: Seth Boyer (Seabirds)
3: Tom Reynolds (Catamarans)
4: Shane Belveua (Hurricanes)
5: Earl Conrad (Whirlwind)
6: Cray Magnum (Seabirds)
7: Eric Reed (Nationals)
8: Robin Gestine (Catamarans)

1: Lionel Lexian (Nationals)
2: Macsen Richardson (Adrenaline)
3: Nico Uigia (Seabirds)
4: Sclalintain Cornin (Whirlwind)
5: Kaydon Fellows (Matrix)
6: Smith Fortitude (Hurricanes)
7: Tin Gwipro (Whirlwind)
8: Shane Belveua (Hurricanes)

1: Blake Murtipurson (Catamarans)
2: Lionel Lexian (Nationals)
3: Martin Fartin (Seabirds)
4: Worldine Ballarine (Nationals)
5: Smith Fortitude (Hurricanes)
6: Patrice Klian (Whirlwind)
7: Nico Uigia (Seabirds)
8: Huzaifa Goodwin (Adrenaline)

1: Nusirah Sleige (Whirlwind)
2: Waleed McDouglas (Matrix)
3: Sestak McFarlenne (Seabirds)
4: Nathan Jacobins (Hurricanes)
5: Shaquille Ventura (Adrenaline)
6: Losi Laning (Nationals)
7: Billy Labufanda (Nationals)
8: Bigboh Benjamins (Whirlwind)

1: Jarad Soko (Seabirds)
2: Soc Oran (Whirlwind)
3: Krzysztof Parrish (Matrix)
4: Tater Gom (Bagpipes)
5: Kent Johnson (Nationals)
6: Jesus Goulding (Adrenaline)
7: Groy Feller (Bagpipes)
8: Gale Johnston (Hurricanes)

1: Eric Reed (Nationals)
2: Liam McDonald (Bagpipes)
3: Seth Boyer (Seabirds)
4: Cray Magnum (Seabirds)
5: Adrohan Bere (Bagpipes)
6: Abdurahman Knox (Adrenaline)
7: Robin Gestine (Catamarans)
8: Earl Conrad (Whirlwind)

1: Sclalintain Cornin (Whirlwind)
2: Blake Murtipurson (Catamarans)
3: Huzaifa Goodwin (Adrenaline)
4: Worldine Ballarine (Nationals)
5: Patrice Klian (Whirlwind)
6: Smith Fortitude (Hurricanes)
7: Samson Sadler (Matrix)
8: Tyler Begum (Matrix)

1: Simpson Charlton (Seabirds)
2: Sam Sinin (Bagpipes)
3: Blaine Dunkley (Matrix)
4: Safwan McCaffrey (Adrenaline)
5: Nusirah Sleige (Whirlwind)
6: Nathan Jacobins (Hurricanes)
7: Shaquille Ventura (Adrenaline)
8: Waleed McDouglas (Matrix)

1: Tedward Prime (Catamarans)
2: Tater Gom (Bagpipes)
3: Kian Harwood (Matrix)
4: Holger Nucfren (Hurricanes)
5: Groy Feller (Bagpipes)
6: Jarad Soko (Seabirds)
7: Lansing Chen (Seabirds)
8: Virgil Dove (Nationals)

1: Neil Okochep (Bagpipes)
2: Lenny Benjamin (Matrix)
3: Matt Tanks (Whirlwind)
4: Kyle Livingston (Hurricanes)
5: Andrew Short (Nationals)
6: Bruno Villalobos (Adrenaline)
7: Keagan Paul (Matrix)
8: Zach Mallen (Seabirds)

1: Adrenaline A Relay
2: Catamarans A Relay
3: Bagpipes B Relay
4: Seabirds B Relay
5: Seabirds A Relay
6: Hurricanes A Relay
7: Whirlwind A Relay
8: Whirlwind B Relay

1: Adrenaline B Relay
2: Matrix A Relay
3: Nationals B Relay
4: Whirlwind A Relay
5: Catamarans A Relay
6: Seabirds A Relay
7: Bagpipes A Relay
8: Bagpipes B Relay

1: Catamarans A Relay
2: Nationals B Relay
3: Adrenaline B Relay
4: Hurricanes A Relay
5: Seabirds A Relay
6: Whirlwind A Relay
7: Bagpipes B Relay
8: Whirlwind B Relay

1: Seabirds A Relay
2: Matrix A Relay
3: Catamarans B Relay
4: Adrenaline B Relay
5: Whirlwind A Relay
6: Bagpipes A Relay
7: Catamarans A Relay
8: Nationals B Relay

1: Fennex Seabirds- 100 Points
2: Pius II Adrenaline- 79 Points
3: Scottisch’eh Bagpipes- 74 Points
4: Minimark Whirlwind- 74 Points (lost 2nd place tiebreaker)
5: Great Patrick Nationals- 70 Points
6: Mundane Matrix- 63 Points
7: Catrikihian Port Catamarans- 58 Points
8: Himark Hurricanes- 46 Points

RNHL Trade Alert

Redhawks Receive: Allan Mendez (LW)

Johngas Receive: Mary Beth BethBeth (C) & Henny Cabbagehead (LW)

The Mundane Redhawks RNHL team has invited the following 8 draft prospects to their training facility for scouting:

Lance McDouball (Right Wing)
Marc-Andre Clasik (Defenseman)
Pooley Coffey (Defenseman)
Lexin Noylandin (Right Wing)
Caney Mistan (Right Wing)
Jake Grutt (Defenseman)
Royo Ilne (Defenseman)
Goddart Spronston (Right Wing)

We have also invited the following late round goalie prospects to meet with Hufokkin Tonight and Townes von Applesticks:

Kisken Noxin
Steve Gallant
Konrad Farltin
Cestmir Ratatolie
Vlastmil Soupkup

Mundane wrote:The Mundane Redhawks RNHL team has invited the following 8 draft prospects to their training facility for scouting:

Lance McDouball (Right Wing)
Marc-Andre Clasik (Defenseman)
Pooley Coffey (Defenseman)
Lexin Noylandin (Right Wing)
Caney Mistan (Right Wing)
Jake Grutt (Defenseman)
Royo Ilne (Defenseman)
Goddart Spronston (Right Wing)

We have also invited the following late round goalie prospects to meet with Hufokkin Tonight and Townes von Applesticks:

Kisken Noxin
Steve Gallant
Konrad Farltin
Cestmir Ratatolie
Vlastmil Soupkup

All prospects agree to go work out

viewtopic.php?f=7&t=487915
Region Name Sports Newswire

Region Name Automotive Racing Update

Salerno 500 - Salerno Superspeedway in Salerno, Mundane

Stage 1 - 75 Laps

1. John Henderson
2. Ernest Flynn
3. Toni Oliver
4. Nolan Donovan
5. Jon-Paul Proctor
6. Bo Duke
7. Matthew Hellerer
8. William Stout
9. Anthony Noticeable
10. Adam Jensen

Stage 2 - 150 Laps

1. Kamron Harper
2. Yokusawa Hetiniyatu
3. Matthew Hellerer
4. Adam Jensen
5. Pedro Fernandez
6. Vernon Johnston
7. Bienn Atticus
8. Anthony Noticeable
9. Donnie Hunter
10. William Stout

Stage 3 - 250 Laps

1. Kamron Harper
2. Hugh Conroy
3. Donnie Hunter
4. Matthew Hellerer
5. Jon-Paul Proctor
6. Bo Duke
7. Marlon Naylor
8. Toni Oliver
9. Adolf Gitler
10. Ernest Flynn
11. Yokusawa Hetiniyatu
12. Adam Jensen
13. Bobby Billberry
14. Lincoln Combs
15. Dexter Wilde
16. Chevy Blasnister
17. Catrin Elotrinan
18. José Iglesia
19. Anthony Noticeable
20. Leoncio Sedillo
21. Nolan Donovan
22. Mark Amash Jr.
23. Bienn Atticus
24. Joseph Reyes
25. Matthias Ramsey
26. Nial Webb
27. Joe Bamba
28. Vernon Grant
29. Patrick Alford
30. William Stout
31. Frank Obama
32. Vernon Johnston
33. Pedro Fernandez
34. Tyrene Boristus
35. Jackson Merrill
36. John Henderson

Next Race: Glenlos 400 - Glenlos Motor Speedway in New Wilnguitchtu, Pius II

Sunday, July 5th - Race Day - 267 Laps

For more info on the RNAR League, check out the below dispatch:

Table of Contents

How the League Works

Drivers

Tracks

League Schedule

How Points are Awarded Per Stage & Per Race

What the Stock Car Looks Like

Aerial View of Each Track

Points Standings

How the League Works

All Races will be split up into 3 stages (besides the Lanecaster 600, which has 4). At the end of Stage 1 and Stage 2, the Top 10 drivers will receive points. First will receive 10, second will receive 9, and so on. At the end of Stage 3, which is the end of the race, all drivers will receive points based on position. Points will be awarded based on the amount of drivers in the race and can also be seen below.

The Top 16 Racers at the end of the Regular Season will make it into the first round of playoffs. The playoffs will consist of 7 Races. There will be two races per round (Round of 16, Round of 12, Round of 8) until we are left with the Final where there will be 4 drivers, and this will be only one race. The driver who places the highest will win the Region Name Automotive Cup. All drivers will still race in the playoffs even if they did not make it.

Drivers

Driver Name

Home Nation

Number

Crew Chief

Car

Toni Oliver

Mundane

#8

Gerald Whitworth

Chevy

Matthias Ramsey

Mundane

#00

Callam Rawlings

Chevy

Vernon Johnston

Mundane

#49

Jeff Spence

Chevy

José Iglesia

Los Veganos

#22

Bartolomé Serrano

Toyota

Pedro Fernandez

Los Veganos

#67

Jorge Volante

Toyota

Leoncio Sedillo

Los Veganos

#24

Alejandro De Avila

Toyota

Dexter Wilde

Pius II

#7

Ted O'Ryan

Chevy

Donnie Hunter

Pius II

#99

Henry Whitehead

Chevy

Adam Jensen

Pius II

#3

Coby Howard

Chevy

Bo Duke

Great Patrick

#1

Cooter Davenport

Chevy

John Henderson

Great Patrick

#37

Shawn McDuran

Ford

Anthony Noticeable

Great Patrick

#42

Alexander Protestant

Chevy

Mark Amash Jr.

Minimark

#4

Mark Amash

Chevy

Chevy Blasnister

Minimark

#62

Ford Carrlton

Toyota

Yokusawa Hetiniyatu

Minimark

#98

Signanoya Joncpreu

Ford

William Stout

Mithilia

#45

Ben Thomas

Chevy

Vernon Grant

Mithilia

#97

Sydney Hale

Toyota

Jon-Paul Proctor

Mithilia

#78

Ezra Bass

Chevy

Matthew Hellerer

Overlord Hellerer

#5

Christopher Mekelburg

Ford

Lincoln Combs

Overlord Hellerer

#88

Jimmy Kendriffs

Ford

Bobby Billberry

Overlord Hellerer

#10

Timmy Tillderry

Chevy

Joe Bamba

Fredmenton

#66

Joe Bamaba

Ford

Adolf Gitler

Fredmenton

#11

Denito Mooselini

Ford

Frank Obama

Fredmenton

#69

Jeff Biden

Ford

Joseph Reyes

Pius Desurongcrandis

#77

Morris Combs

Chevy

Jackson Merrill

Pius Desurongcrandis

#2

Mario Price

Toyota

Kamron Harper

Pius Desurongcrandis

#21

Keith Curran

Chevy

Hugh Conroy

Soviet Melonia II

#23

Willie Walters

Ford

Patrick Alford

Soviet Melonia II

#43

Ivan Sykes

Chevy

Nolan Donovan

Soviet Melonia II

#9

Arnie Torres

Ford

Nial Webb

New Gwapington

#93

Haley Blevins

Toyota

Ernest Flynn

New Gwapington

#94

Markus Goodman

Ford

Marlon Naylor

New Gwapington

#54

Dexter Morin

Toyota

Catrin Elotrinan

Northsouthern Wolflands

#18

Bran Kolinan

Chevy

Tyrene Boristus

Northsouthern Wolflands

#19

Brammington Recractus

Ford

Bienn Atticus

Northsouthern Wolflands

#20

Clibbrak Straniktan

Toyota

Tracks

Track Name

Distance

Location

Track Schedule

Salerno Superspeedway

2.000 Miles

Salerno, Mundane

Wed, July 1st - Salerno 500

Wed, Sept 2nd - Victory 400

Zacatecas Speedway

0.750 Miles

Zanahoria, Los Veganos

Wed, July 8th - Zacatecas 300

Wed, Aug 19th - Zanahoria 500

Glenlos Motor Speedway

1.500 Miles

New Wilnguitchtu, Pius II

Sun, July 5th - Glenlos 400

Wed, Aug 12th - Wilnguitchtu 500

Hazard County Speedway

2.200 Miles

Fairdinkum, Great Patrick

Sun, July 12th - Luthercorp 500

Sun, Aug 23rd - Hazard County 400

Galvanizes Speedway

2.500 Miles

New Utamville, Minimark

Sun, July 19th - EcoRail 500

Wed, Aug 26th - Galvanizes 400

Fort Maklunky Raceway

1.000 Miles

Fort Maklunky, Mithilia

Wed, July 15th - Fort Maklunky 400

Sun, Aug 16th - Imperious Emporium 400

Chemistry Motorsports Park

2.400 Miles

Yukon, Overlord Hellerer

Wed, July 22nd - Gold Miner 400

The Greedway

0.533 Miles

Port McMahon, Fredmenton

Wed, July 29th - AquaFred 500

Lanecaster Motor Speedway

1.366 Miles

Lanecaster, Pius Desurongcranids

Sun, Aug 2nd - Lanecaster 600

Belland International

2.450 Miles

Belland, Soviet Melonia II

Sun, Aug 9th - MudCo. 400

Johnga Motor Speedway

1.058 Miles

Jimmy Johnga, New Gwapington

Wed, Aug 5th - Johnga 450

Centrum Compass Superspeedway

2.660 Miles

Centrum Compass, Northsouthern Wolflands

Sun, July 26th - Centrum 400

Sun, Aug 30th - Hippodrome 500

League Schedule

For all Stage and Race Results, check out this dispatch: Here

Salerno 500 - Salerno Superspeedway in Salerno, Mundane - Kamron Harper

Wednesday, July 1st - Race Day - 250 Laps

Stage 1 - 75 Laps - John Henderson
Stage 2 - 150 Laps - Kamron Harper
Stage 3 - 250 Laps - Kamron Harper

Glenlos 400 - Glenlos Motor Speedway in New Wilnguitchtu, Pius II

Sunday, July 5th - Race Day - 267 Laps

Stage 1 - 80 Laps
Stage 2 - 160 Laps
Stage 3 - 267 Laps

Zacatecas 300 - Zacatecas Speedway in Zanahoria, Los Veganos

Wednesday, July 8th - Race Day - 400 Laps

Stage 1 - 125 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps
Stage 3 - 400 Laps

Luthercorp 500 - Hazard County Speedway in Fairdinkum, Great Patrick

Sunday, July 12th - Race Day - 227 Laps

Stage 1 - 70 Laps
Stage 2 - 140 Laps
Stage 3 - 227 Laps

Fort Maklunky 400 - Fort Maklunky Raceway in Fort Maklunky, Mithilia

Wednesday, July 15th - Race Day - 400 Laps

Stage 1 - 125 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps
Stage 3 - 400 Laps

EcoRail 500 - Galvanizes Speedway in New Utamville, Minimark

Sunday, July 19th - Race Day - 200 Laps

Stage 1 - 60 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps
Stage 3 - 200 Laps

Gold Miner 400 - Chemistry Motorsports Park in Yukon, Overlord Hellerer

Wednesday, July 22nd - Race Day - 167 Laps

Stage 1 - 50 Laps
Stage 2 - 100 Laps
Stage 3 - 167 Laps

Centrum 400 - Centrum Compass Superspeedway in Centrum Compass Northsouthern Wolflands

Sunday, July 26th - Race Day - 150 Laps

Stage 1 - 35 Laps
Stage 2 - 70 Laps
Stage 3 - 150 Laps

AquaFred 500 - The Greedway in Fort McMahon, Fredmenton

Wednesday, July 29th - Race Day - 500 Laps

Stage 1 - 150 Laps
Stage 2 - 300 Laps
Stage 3 - 500 Laps

Lanecaster 600 - Lanecaster Motor Speedway in Lanecaster, Pius Desurongcrandis

Sunday, August 2nd - Race Day - 439 Laps

Stage 1 - 109 Laps
Stage 2 - 219 Laps
Stage 3 - 329 Laps
Stage 4 - 439 Laps

Johnga 450 - Johnga Motor Speedway in Jimmy Johnga, New Gwapington

Wednesday, August 5th - Race Day - 425 Laps

Stage 1 - 125 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps
Stage 3 - 425 Laps

MudCo. 400 - Belland International in Belland, Soviet Melonia II

Sunday, August 9th - Race Day - 163 Laps

Stage 1 - 50 Laps
Stage 2 - 100 Laps
Stage 3 - 163 Laps

Round of 16

Wilnguitchtu 500 - Glenlos Motor Speedway in New Wilnguitchtu, Pius II

Wednesday, August 12th - Race Day - 333 Laps

Stage 1 - 100 Laps
Stage 2 - 200 Laps
Stage 3 - 333 Laps

Imperious Emporium 400 - Fort Maklunky Raceway in Fort Maklunky, Mithilia

Sunday, August 16th - Race Day - 400 Laps

Stage 1 - 125 Laps
Stage 2 - 250 Laps
Stage 3 - 400 Laps

Round of 12

Zanahoria 500 - Zacatecas Speedway in Zanahoria, Los Veganos

Wednesday, August 19th - Race Day - 500 Laps

Stage 1 - 150 Laps
Stage 2 - 300 Laps
Stage 3 - 500 Laps

Hazard County 400 - Hazard County Speedway in Fairdinkum, Great Patrick

Sunday, August 23rd - Race Day - 182 Laps

Stage 1 - 60 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps
Stage 3 - 182 Laps

Round of 8

Galvanizes 400 - Galvanizes Speedway in New Utamville, Minimark

Wednesday, August 26th - Race Day - 160 Laps

Stage 1 - 50 Laps
Stage 2 - 100 Laps
Stage 3 - 160 Laps

Hippodrome 500 - Centrum Compass Superspeedway in Centrum Compass, Northsouthern Wolflands

Sunday, August 30th - Race Day - 188 Laps

Stage 1 - 60 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps
Stage 3 - 188 Laps

Round of 4 - Championship

Victory 400 - Salerno Superspeedway in Salerno, Mundane

Wednesday, September 2nd - Race Day - 200 Laps

Stage 1 - 60 Laps
Stage 2 - 120 Laps
Stage 3 - 200 Laps

How Points are Awarded Per Stage & Per Race

1. 10 Pts
2. 9 Pts
3. 8 Pts
4. 7 Pts
5. 6 Pts
6. 5 Pts
7. 4 Pts
8. 3 Pts
9. 2 Pts
10. 1 Pt

1. 40 Pts
2. 35 Pts
3. 34 Pts
4. 33 Pts
5. 32 Pts
6. 31 Pts
7. 30 Pts
8. 29 Pts
9. 28 Pts
10. 27 Pts
11. 26 Pts
12. 25 Pts
13. 24 Pts
14. 23 Pts
15. 22 Pts
16. 21 Pts
17. 20 Pts
18. 19 Pts
19. 18 Pts
20. 17 Pts
21. 16 Pts
22. 15 Pts
23. 14 Pts
24. 13 Pts
25. 12 Pts
26. 11 Pts
27. 10 Pts
28. 9 Pts
29. 8 Pts
30. 7 Pts
31. 6 Pts
32. 5 Pts
33. 4 Pts
34. 3 Pts
35. 2 Pts
36. 1 Pt

What the Stock Car Looks Like

Ford

Chevy

Toyota

Aerial View of Each Track

Points Standings

Rank

Driver

Points

Stage Wins

Race Wins

1

K. Harper

50

1

1

2

M. Hellerer

45

-

-

3

J.P. Proctor

38

-

-

4

T. Oliver

37

-

-

T5

D. Hunter

36

-

-

T5

B. Duke

36

-

-

T5

E. Flynn

36

-

-

T8

H. Conroy

35

-

-

T8

Y. Hetiniyatu

35

-

-

10

A. Jensen

33

-

-

11

M. Naylor

30

-

-

12

A. Gitler

28

-

-

13

B. Billberry

24

-

-

T14

A. Noticeable

23

-

-

T14

N. Donovan

23

-

-

T14

L. Combs

23

-

-

17

D. Wilde

22

-

-

18

C. Blasnister

21

-

-

19

C. Elotrinan

20

-

-

20

J. Iglesia

19

-

-

21

B. Atticus

18

-

-

22

L. Sedillo

17

-

-

23

M. Amash Jr.

15

-

-

24

J. Reyes

13

-

-

25

M. Ramsey

12

-

-

26

J. Henderson

11

1

-

T27

W. Stout

11

-

-

T27

N. Webb

11

-

-

T29

V. Johnston

10

-

-

T29

P. Fernandez

10

-

-

T29

J. Bamba

10

-

-

32

V. Grant

9

-

-

33

P. Alford

8

-

-

34

F. Obama

6

-

-

35

T. Boristus

3

-

-

36

J. Merrill

2

-

-


Read dispatch

RNFL Trade Alert

Trade 1:
Fredmenton Oilers Receive Los Veganoses 2020 1st Round Pick

Los Veganos Vipers WR Rick Meyers, Fredmentons 2020 5th and 6th Round Picks

Trade 2:
Herrisbourge Hawks Receives Both of Fredmentons 2020 1st Round Picks (1 from Los Veganos)

Fredmenton Oilers Receive WR Abram Chassel

Forum View

Advertisement